Programme

Fri, 13th of July
KRAKE FESTIVAL & SMOKING PRESENTS: DAY O
ST. ELISABETH-KIRCHE

PAUL JEBANASAM & TARIK BARRI pres. “CONTINUUM” – live a/v
ANDREA BELFI & GESO – live/av
ZOE MCPHERSON & ALESSANDRA LEONE pres. “STRING FIGURES” – live a/v
SPECIAL BUTOH dance performance by STEFANO TAIUTU

more info:
https://www.facebook.com/events/1806416142998729/

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

Tues, 17th of July

How to survive in the underground – Lecture & Talk
SAMEHEADS

17:00 Jörg Heidemann about VUT & the music universe (lecture)
19:00 Art vs. Business – how to stay independent in the undergroung

more info:
https://www.facebook.com/events/477991849323302/

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

Wed, 18th of July

KRAKE ARTIST TALKS
SAMEHEADS

VISUAL MUSIC, THE ART OF SEEING SOUND w/ GESO
MUSIC PRODUCTION w/ PROJEKT DATALINE

more info:
https://www.facebook.com/events/1806416142998729/

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

Mon, 23rd of July
DAY I: FESTIVAL OPENING
SILENT GREEN

BYETONE (raster-noton) – live a/v
MARY OCHER (klangbad) – live
MNM feat. MIEKO SUZUKI & HUMATIC – live a/v

more info:
https://www.facebook.com/events/1806416142998729/

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
Wed, 25th of July
DAY II: Krake presents Eotrax labelshowcase
GRIESSMÜHLE

PAULA TEMPLE (noise manifesto)
EOMAC (eotrax, bedouin) – world debut live a/v show
NENE HATUN (bedouin)
SEAN CARPIO (klein) – live
SCULPTRESS
————————-
DATALINE (detroit underground) – live
ALTSTADT ECHO (modern cathedrals) – live
ROTE SCHULE – dj/live hybrid

more info:
https://www.facebook.com/events/193431821484748/

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
Fri, 27th of July
DAY III: UNDERTOW & Label Boutique
URBAN SPREE

gallery:
SONIC ROBOTS – robotic concert album release show
QUEST FOR A HARD HOB – silent anime movie with live score
TIM EXILE (planet µ, warp) – live
TRANSISTORS OF MERCY – live
concert room:
THOMAS  P. HECKMANN (trope)
21DOWNBEAT & T.RAUMSCHMIERE (rambazamba, shitkatapult) – live
AJA (opal tapes, perc trax) – live
COAL (instruments of discipline)
basement:
CHLOE LULA (aufnahme + wiedergabe)
INVIA (voitax)
MEJLE b2b MILAN HERMESS (mechatronica)
WC0016 (allisandnot)

 + LABEL BOUTIQUE
+ ONKYO RIEGEL by Matthias Mayer & Khan Of Finland
+ DIY SYNTH WORKSHOP (click here)

more info:
https://www.facebook.com/events/444751162615552/

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
Sat, 28th – Sun, 29th of July
DAY IV – V: THE KRAKEN
GRIESSMÜHLE

JK FLESH (downwards, pi, inner surface) – live
STANISLAV TOLKACHEV (krill, mord) – live
samurai Music / horo showcase:
• PESSIMIST (samurai, blackest ever black)
• FELIX K (samurai, hidden hawaii) – live
• PRESHA (samurai)
CARL FINLOW (lone romantic, electrix, klang) – live
SECOND STOREY (houndstooth, trust) – live
ALIENATA b2b REKA (killekill, tresor)
SUGAR EXPERIMENT STATION (scnadinavia, shipwrec, varvet) – live
MAX DURANTE (sonic groove)
DJ FLUSH (killekill)
T A K A (mord, ldnwht) – live
NOYEAHNO (rag n bone)
YEARS OF DENIAL (khemia) – live
fleisch label showcase:
• HALV DRØM (fleisch) – live
• SPOILED DRAMA
PLATEAU REPAS – live
MR VAST (cack) – live
DJ CHRIS VIDEO
YANLING (forbidden planet)
DIWA (://about blank)
HANG AOKI (://about blank)
MOGANO
TTZ
lecken showcase:
• KILLA
• S RUSTON
• CARMEN 16 feat. CAMILLA-BARRATT-DUE – live

 specials:
• body performance by LAN HUNGH
• RAW CHICKS movie screening 

more info:
https://www.facebook.com/events/175884143120414/


::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::